Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh city

Currently, Vietnam Airlines operates 10 daily DAD to SGN flights, the average price for one-way ticket for economy class is 40 USD (non-taxes) while business Read more...

TRAVEL DATES Subject to availability
ONE WAY
from $40

Non-Taxes
Book your trip

1. Flight type

2. Select departure date

3. Select return date

Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh city route map
Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh city Flights Stats

Flight Information for route from Da Nang International Airport to Tan Son Nhat International Airport

  • Distance:
  • 605 kilometers (377 miles)

Airline and aircraft used on DAD-SGN Flights

  • Airline Carrier
  • Aircraft
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • Airbus A321-100/200
Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh city Flight Schedules
Airlines Departure Arrival Flight Time Fare Price
Vietnam Airlines 06:00 DAD 07:10 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 07:00 DAD 08:10 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 10:30 DAD 11:40 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 11:15 DAD 12:25 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 15:15 DAD 16:25 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 17:55 DAD 19:05 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 19:45 DAD 20:55 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 20:10 DAD 21:20 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 21:00 DAD 22:10 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 21:50 DAD 23:00 SGN 1h 10m 85200 VND

Book Your Trip