Ho Chi Minh city to Hanoi

Currently, Vietnam Airlines operates 15 daily SGN to HAN flights, the average price for one-way ticket for economy class is 65 USD (non-taxes) while business Read more...

TRAVEL DATES Subject to availability
ONE WAY
from $65

Non-Taxes
Book your trip

1. Flight type

2. Select departure date

3. Select return date

Ho Chi Minh city to Hanoi route map
Ho Chi Minh city to Hanoi Flights Stats

Flight Information for route from Tan Son Nhat International Airport to Noi Bai International Airport

  • Distance:
  • 1160 kilometers (721 miles)

Airline and aircraft used on SGN-HAN Flights

  • Airline Carrier
  • Aircraft
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • Airbus A321-100/200
Ho Chi Minh city to Hanoi Flight Schedules
Airlines Departure Arrival Flight Time Fare Price
Vietnam Airlines 06:30 SGN 08:30 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 07:00 SGN 09:00 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 10:00 SGN 12:00 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 10:30 SGN 12:30 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 11:30 SGN 13:30 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 12:30 SGN 14:30 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 13:00 SGN 15:00 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 14:00 SGN 16:00 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 15:00 SGN 17:00 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 16:00 SGN 18:00 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 16:30 SGN 18:30 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 17:30 SGN 19:30 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 19:00 SGN 21:00 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 20:00 SGN 22:00 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 21:00 SGN 23:00 HAN 2h 00m 1,385.000 VND

Book Your Trip