Nha Trang to Ho Chi Minh city

Currently, Vietnam Airlines operates 3 daily CXR to SGN flights, the average price for one-way ticket for economy class is 40 USD (non-taxes) while business Read more...

TRAVEL DATES Subject to availability
ONE WAY
from $40

Non-Taxes
Book your trip

1. Flight type

2. Select departure date

3. Select return date

Nha Trang to Ho Chi Minh city route map
Nha Trang to Ho Chi Minh city Flights Stats

Flight Information for route from Cam Ranh Airport to Tan Son Nhat International Airport

  • Distance:
  • 309 kilometers (193 miles)

Airline and aircraft used on CXR-SGN Flights

  • Airline Carrier
  • Aircraft
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • Airbus A321-100/200
Nha Trang to Ho Chi Minh city Flight Schedules
Airlines Departure Arrival Flight Time Fare Price
Vietnam Airlines 07:45 CXR 08:40 SGN 0h 55m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 14:35 CXR 15:30 SGN 0h 55m 85200 VND
Vietnam Airlines 20:15 CXR 21:10 SGN 0h 55m 85200 VND

Book Your Trip