Hai Phong to Ho Chi Minh city

Currently, Vietnam Airlines operates 3 daily HPH to SGN flights, the average price for one-way ticket for economy class is 50 USD (non-taxes) while business Read more...

TRAVEL DATES Subject to availability
ONE WAY
from $50

Non-Taxes
Book your trip

1. Flight type

2. Select departure date

3. Select return date

Hai Phong to Ho Chi Minh city route map
Hai Phong to Ho Chi Minh city Flights Stats

Flight Information for route from Cat Bi International Airport to Tan Son Nhat International Airport

  • Distance:
  • 1112 kilometers (692 miles)

Airline and aircraft used on HPH-SGN Flights

  • Airline Carrier
  • Aircraft
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • Airbus A321-100/200
Hai Phong to Ho Chi Minh city Flight Schedules
Airlines Departure Arrival Flight Time Fare Price
Vietnam Airlines 08:55 HPH 10:55 SGN 2h 00m 1,065.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 13:20 HPH 15:20 SGN 2h 00m 1,065.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 16:35 HPH 18:35 SGN 2h 00m 1,065.000 VND

Book Your Trip