Ho Chi Minh city to Hai Phong

Currently, Vietnam Airlines operates 3 daily SGN to HPH flights, the average price for one-way ticket for economy class is 50 USD (non-taxes) while business Read more...

TRAVEL DATES Subject to availability
ONE WAY
from $50

Non-Taxes
Book your trip

1. Flight type

2. Select departure date

3. Select return date

Ho Chi Minh city to Hai Phong route map
Ho Chi Minh city to Hai Phong Flights Stats

Flight Information for route from Tan Son Nhat International Airport to Cat Bi International Airport

  • Distance:
  • 1112 kilometers (692 miles)

Airline and aircraft used on SGN-HPH Flights

  • Airline Carrier
  • Aircraft
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • Airbus A321-100/200
Ho Chi Minh city to Hai Phong Flight Schedules
Airlines Departure Arrival Flight Time Fare Price
Vietnam Airlines 06:05 SGN 08:05 HPH 2h 00m 1,065.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 10:30 SGN 12:30 HPH 2h 00m 1,065.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 13:45 SGN 15:45 HPH 2h 00m 1,065.000 VND

Book Your Trip