Ho Chi Minh city to Nha Trang

Currently, Vietnam Airlines operates 3 daily SGN to CXR flights, the average price for one-way ticket for economy class is 38 USD (non-taxes) while business Read more...

TRAVEL DATES Subject to availability
ONE WAY
from $38

Non-Taxes
Book your trip

1. Flight type

2. Select departure date

3. Select return date

Ho Chi Minh city to Nha Trang route map
Ho Chi Minh city to Nha Trang Flights Stats

Flight Information for route from Tan Son Nhat International Airport to Cam Ranh Airport

  • Distance:
  • 309 kilometers (193 miles)

Airline and aircraft used on SGN-CXR Flights

  • Airline Carrier
  • Aircraft
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • Airbus A321-100/200
Ho Chi Minh city to Nha Trang Flight Schedules
Airlines Departure Arrival Flight Time Fare Price
Vietnam Airlines 06:00 SGN 06:55 CXR 0h 55m 809.400 VND
Vietnam Airlines 12:50 SGN 13:45 CXR 0h 55m 809.400 VND
Vietnam Airlines 18:05 SGN 19:00 CXR 0h 55m 809.400 VND

Book Your Trip