Vinh to Ho Chi Minh city

Currently, Vietnam Airlines operates 3 daily VII to SGN flights, the average price for one-way ticket for economy class is 47 USD (non-taxes) while business Read more...

TRAVEL DATES Subject to availability
ONE WAY
from $47

Non-Taxes
Book your trip

1. Flight type

2. Select departure date

3. Select return date

Vinh to Ho Chi Minh city route map
Vinh to Ho Chi Minh city Flights Stats

Flight Information for route from Vinh Airport to Tan Son Nhat International Airport

  • Distance:
  • 887 kilometers (552 miles)

Airline and aircraft used on VII-SGN Flights

  • Airline Carrier
  • Aircraft
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • Airbus A321-100/200
Vinh to Ho Chi Minh city Flight Schedules
Airlines Departure Arrival Flight Time Fare Price
Vietnam Airlines 12:10 VII 13:55 SGN 1h 45m 1,001.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 14:40 VII 16:25 SGN 1h 45m 1,001.000 VND
Vietnam Airlines 16:35 VII 18:20 SGN 20h 00m 1,001.000 VND

Book Your Trip